1310/1550nm iMicro Optical WDM

Model: 1310/1550 MWDM
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm): 1260~1360 (1460~1620)
Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm): 1460~1620 (1260~1360)
Insertion Loss(dB) of Pass Channel: <0.6
Insertion Loss (dB) of Reflect Channel: <0.5
Isolation(dB) of Pass Channel: >40
Isolation(dB) of Reflect Channel: >15
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB): <0.1
Directivity(dB): >50
Operating Temperature: 0~+70 degree
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 degree

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TPacking:packed in carton box
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, LandDelivery Date:asap

1310/1550nm Micro-Optic Wavelength Division Multiplexer



1310/1550nm iMicro Optical WDM



Features

· Wide Operating Wavelength Range

· Low Insertion Loss

· Ultra Fault Wide Pass band

· High Channel Isolation

· High Stability and Reliability

· Epoxy Free Optical Path


Applications

· System Monitoring

· WDM System

· Transmitters and Fiber Laser

· Fiber Optical Amplifier

· Fiber Optic Instruments


Performance Specifications

Parameter

MWDM~35/53

Pass Channel Wavelength Range(nm)

1260~1360(1460~1620)

Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm)

1460~1620(1260~1360)

Insertion Loss (dB).

Pass Chanel

<0.6

Reflect Chanel

<0.5

Insertion Loss Variation(dB)

Pass Chanel

<0.3

Reflect Chanel

<0.2

Isolation

Pass Chanel

40

Reflect Chanel

15

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (p s)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

50

Return Loss (dB)

50

Power Handing (m W)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

0~+70

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Dimension (mm)

Ø5.5xL35(L38 for 900um Jacket)

All insertion loss don't include connector loss



Dimensions (Without Connector)


1310/1550nm iMicro Optical WDM



Order Information

MWDM

Wavelength

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

Connector

Package Type

35=1310 Pass/1550 Reflect
53=1550Pass /1310 Reflect

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um loose tube
3=3mm cable

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC

xx=other

P1=¢5.5*35(L)

P2=¢5.5*38(L)

P3=98(L)*14(W)*8.5(H)

Category: Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Related Category: Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing  Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing