1550/1510nm Micro Optic Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Model: 1550/1510nm MWDM
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm): 1500~1520
Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm): 1528-1566
Insertion Loss(dB) of Pass Channel: <0.6dB
Insertion Loss (dB) of Reflect Channel: <0.5dB
Isolation(dB) of Pass Channel: >35
Isolation(dB) of Reflect Channel: >15
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB): <0.1
Directivity(dB): >50
Operating Temperature: 0~+70 degree
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 degree

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:packed in carton box
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:1 week
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land


1550/1510nm Micro Optic Wavelength Division Multiplexer
Features

1) System Monitoring

2) WDM System

3) Transmitters and Fiber Laser

4) Fiber Optical Amplifier

5) Fiber Optic Instruments


Applications

1) Wide Operating Wavelength Range

2) Low Insertion Loss

3) Ultra Flat Wide Pass band

4) High Channel Isolation

5) High Stability and Reliability

6) Epoxy Free Optical Path


Performance Specifications

Parameter

MWDM

Pass Channel Wavelength Range(nm)

1500~1520

Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm)

1528~1566

Insertion Loss (dB).

Pass Chanel

<0.6

Reflect Chanel

<0.5

Insertion Loss Variation(dB)

Pass Chanel

<0.3

Reflect Chanel

<0.2

Isolation

Pass Chanel

>35

Reflect Chanel

>15

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (p s)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Power Handing (m W)

300

Operating Temperature (ºC)

0~+70

Storage Temperature (ºC)

-40~+85

Dimension (mm)

Ø5.5xL35(L38 for 900um Jacket)

All insertion loss don't include connector loss



Dimensions (Without Connector)




Order Information

MWDM

Wavelength

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

Connector

Package Type

15=1510 Pass/
1550 Reflect

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um loose tube
3=3mm cable

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC

xx=other

P1=¢5.5*35(L)

P2=¢5.5*38(L)

P3=98(L)*14(W)*8.5(H)

Category: Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Related Category: Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing  Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing