16 Channel Coarse WDM

Model: 16 channel CWDM
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Operating Wavelength(nm): 1271, 1291 or 1270 or 1290
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm): +-0.50
Channel Spacing (nm): 20
Insertion Loss (dB): <=6.0 (no skip filter)
Isolation (dB): >=30
Return Loss: >=50
Operating Temperature: 0~+70 degree
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 degree

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:packed in carton box
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:asap
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

16 Channel Coarse WDM



Features

1) Low insertion loss

2) Wide pass band

3) High channel isolation

4) High stability and reliability

5) Epoxy free optical path


Applications

1) Line Monitoring

2) WDM network

3) Telecommunication

4) Cellular application

5) Fiber optical amplifier

6) Access network


Performance Specifications

Parameter

4-Channel

8-Channel

16-Channel

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1271.1291 or 1270.1290 etc.

Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)

± 0.50

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Pass band (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm)

≥ 13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 1.5

≤ 3.0

≤ 6.0

(no skip filter)

≤ 4.0

(with skip filter)

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤2.0

≤1.0

Channel Ripple (dB)

≤ 0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

≥30

Non-adjacent

≥40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )

≤ 0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )

≤ 0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

≤ 0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

≤ 0.10

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

L110 x W95 x H7.5 (or H15)

Note: All insertion loss don't include connector loss.



Dimensions (Without Connectors)  


16 Channel Coarse WDM



Order Information

CWDM

Number of
channel

1st ITU
Channel

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

Connector

Package Type

04=4 channel
08=8 channel
16=16 channel

27=1270nm
29=1290nm
59=1590nm
61=1610nm

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um loose tube
3=3mm cable

1=1m
2=2m

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
7=LC/APC
XX=other

P1=110*95*7.5
P2=110*95*15

Category: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Related Category: Wavelength Division Multiplexing  Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing