1x2 tube type Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex

Model: 1x2 tube type CWDM
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Operation Wavelength (nm): 1270 to 1610
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm): +-0.50
Channel Spacing (nm): 20
Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB): <=0.6
Reflection Channel Insertion Loss (dB): <=0.5
Isolation (adjacent)(dB): >=30
Isolation (non adjacent) (dB): >=40
Return Loss (dB): >=50

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:packed in carton box
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:asap
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex


Features

1) Low insertion loss

2) Wide pass band

3) High channel isolation

4) High stability and reliability

5) Epoxy free optical path


Applications

1) Line Monitoring

2) WDM network

3) Telecommunication

4) Cellular application

5) Fiber optical amplifier


Performance Specifications

Parameter

MUX

DEMUX

Operation Wavelength (nm)

1270 to 1610

Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)

± 0. 50

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm)

≥ 13

Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 0.6

Reflection Channel Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 0.5

Channel Ripple (dB)

≤ 0.3

Insertion Loss (dB)

Adjacent

≥ 30

Non-adjacent

≥ 40

Express Channel Isolation (dB)

≥ 12

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

≤ 0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

≤ 0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

≤ 0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

≤ 0.10

Directivity (dB)

≥ 50

Return Loss (dB)

≥ 50

Power Handing (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

0~+70

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x L 35 (L38 for 900um Jacket)

All insertion loss don't include connector loss.



Dimension (Without Connectors)


Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex




Order Information

CWDM

Channel Spacing

Number of channel

1st ITU Channel

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

Connector

Package Type




CWDM 

Gird




01=1 

channel



27=1270nm

29=1290nm

59=1590nm

61=1610nm


1=Bare Fiber

2=900um loose tube

3=3mm cable




1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC


P1=¢5.5*35(L)

P2=¢5.5*38(L)

P3=98(L)*14(W)*8.5(H)

Category: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Related Category: Wavelength Division Multiplexing  Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing