FC / SC / ST / LC / MU / E2000 Fiber Optical Pigtail

Model: FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/E2000/MU etc.
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
Return Loss: >=45dB
Exchangeability: <=0.2dB
Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28TM
Operating Temperature: -40~+70 degree
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 degree
Industry Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:asap
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Fiber optical pigtail is a piece of fiber optic cable with only one fiber optic connector on one side of the cable, there are singlemode and multimode fiber optic pigtails, which can be with various types of fiber optic termination such as FC,SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRU, MPO, E2000, etc.


Feature

1) Low Insertion Loss

2) Fiber diameter: ¢0.9mm, ¢2.0mm, ¢3.0mm both SM G657A.G657B, G655, G652D and MM OM1/OM2/OM3

3) Ceramic ferrules: PC, UPC and APC

4) PVC or LSZH cable


Applications

1. Fiber Optical Communications System

2. FTTH, FTTB, FTTC

3. LAN application


Specification

Pigtail Connector

FC/SC/ST/LC/PC

FC/SC/ST/LC/UPC

FC/SC/ST/APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.20

0.20

0.30

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.10

Exchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Return Loss(dB)

≥45(SM)

≥50(SM)

≥60(SM)

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40 ~ +80

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40 ~ +85

Durability (1/Matings)

>1000 times

Industry Standard

Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Category: Optical Patchcord and Pigtail

Related Category: Waterproof Pigtail  FTTH Drop Cable Patchcord  Fan-out Optical Cable Patchcord