Hybrid Optical Fiber Adapters

Model: FC-SC/FC-ST/SC-ST
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
Return Loss: >=45dB
Exchangeability: <=0.2dB
Durability: 1000 times
Operating Temperature: -40~+75 degree
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 degree

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TPacking:carton
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, LandDelivery Date:asap

Hybrid Adapters

FC-SC, FC-ST,SC-ST Hybrid Fiber AdaptersFC-SC, FC-ST,SC-ST Hybrid Fiber AdaptersFC-SC, FC-ST,SC-ST Hybrid Fiber Adapters

Applications

(1) LAN, MAN, WAN, FTTH, FTTB

(2) Optical Fiber CATV

(3) Telecommunication Networks

(4) Data processing Networks

(5) Premise installation


Feature

1) Compact design

2) Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA and ISO compliance

3) Color coding & polarization

4) Good exchangeability

5) Good temperature performance


Hybrid fiber optic adapters: we offer a great variety of hybrid fiber optic adapter for all application.

SC to ST hybrid fiber optic adapters: they are flange type, with zirconia sleeve for singlemode and phosphorous bronze sleeve for multimode. Blue for singlemode PC and beige for multimode PC.

FC to ST hybrid fiber optic adapters: they are also flange type, colors and sleeves same as SC to ST adapters

SC to FC hybrid fiber optic adapters: they are available with both plastic housing type and metal housing type, plastic body adapters are flange type and metal housing adapters are square type

SC-LC hybrid fiber optic adapters: very seldom used due to high price, SC-LC hybrid fiber optic adapters are flanged type with plastic-metal housing, both singlemode and multimode adapters are with zirconia sleeves.

Category: Fiber Optic Adapters