LC Optic Fibre Adapter

Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB
Return Loss: >=45dB
Exchangeability: <=0.2dB
Durability: >1000 times
Operating Temperature: -40~+75 degree
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 degree

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:asap
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Applications

1) LAN, MAN, WAN, FTTH, FTTB

2) Optical Fiber CATV

3) Telecommunication Networks

4) Data processing Networks

5) Premise installation


Feature

1) Compact design

2) Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA and ISO compliance

3) Color coding & polarization

4) Good exchangeability

5) Good temperature performance


LC fiber optic adapters: these adapters are more and more used nowadays due to its reliability and high density installation. LC fiber optic adapters are all plastic housing. Singlemode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphorous bronze sleeves, including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications. For SC-configured environments, we offer LC duplex and quad adapters with SC footprint, with a choice of flange or no flange type. LC connectors are also available in pre-assembled (one-piece) versions, and in unassembled kits.

Category: Fiber Optic Adapters