Optical Cable Patch Cord (MTRJ)

Model: MTRJ Series
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:cartons
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:in a week
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

We supplies MTRJ-MU,MTRJ-LC,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-FC,MU-MTRJ,MTRJ-E2000,fiber optic jumpers, fiber optic patch cables, 50/125,62.5/125,multimode , 9/125,single mode ,excellent quality and fast delivery, custom design cables available.

The single mode or multimode MTRJ fiber cable are used in two fiber (duplex) application and are well suited for high density applications. The MTRJ fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MTRJ fiber cable is reliable and simple to terminate.


Applications

1) CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, FTTH, FTTB

2) Fiber-optical communications system

3) Teat & Measurement, Industry, Medical

 

Feature

1) Good performance and durability.

2) RJ45 style latch easily into existing copper.

3) Network patch panel cutout.

4) Cable materials: PVC,LSZH.

 

Standards

IEC 61754-18, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50377-9-1, TIA/EIA 604-12

 

Specifications

Patch Cord Connector

MTRJ/PC(SM)

MTRJ/PC(MM)

Return Loss(dB)

≥45

≥35

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2(max≤0.3)

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

Durability(1/Matings)

≥500

Operation Temperature(ºC)

-25~+70

Tensile Strength

≥70(¢1.8)

Category: Optical Patchcord and Pigtail

Related Category: Waterproof Pigtail  FTTH Drop Cable Patchcord  Fan-out Optical Cable Patchcord