PLC Optical Splitter Moudule

Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Operating wavelength(nm): 1260-1650
Operating temperature: -20 to 65 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ℃
Optical fiber type: SMF-28e with 3mm cable or customer specified
Optical fiber length (m): 1.0 (±0.1) or customer specified

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:carton box
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:asap
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

For real world applications, we provides a variety of cassette or box type splitter products that are connectorized and/or pluggable. They are available in the form of either module cassette, rack-mount or wall-mount box with fiber diameter up to 3mm. These rugged products provide easy installation and are suitable for both indoor and outdoor applications.


Product Name: PLC Splitter Module


Specifications

Technical Parameter

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1x64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Max.

7.7

11.5

14.5

18.2

21.0

Loss uniformity (dB)

Max.

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.9

2.5

Return loss (dB)

APC Min.

50

50

50

50

50

UPC Min

45

45

45

45

45

PDL(dB)

Max.

0.30

0.30

0.30

0.30

0.30

Housing dimensions(mm)

Long

100.0

100.0

120.0

140.0

140.0

Width

80.0

80.0

80.0

114.0

114.0

High

9.0

9.0

18.0

18.0

18.0

Directivity (dB)

Min.

55

55

55

55

55

Operating temperature

-20 to 65 

Storage temperature

-40 to 85 

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e with 3mm cable or customer specified

Optical fiber length (m)

1.0 (±0.1) or customer specified

Note:1. all measurements were done at room temperature and specifications include connectors

Ordering Information

Input output count

Cassette type

Fiber cable type

Fiber cable length

Connector type

104=1x4

PO=Type O, plastic

09=0.9mm

10=1.0m

0-=no connector

108=1x8

PL=Type L, plastic

20=2.0mm

15=1.5m

1=FC/UPC

116=1x16

PS=Type S, plastic

30=3.0mm

Xx=customer specified

2=FC/APC

132=1x32

MO=Type O, metal



3=SC/UPC

164=1x64

ML=Type L, metal



4=SC/APC


MS=Type S, metal



5=LC





X=customer specified

Category: PLC Splitter

Related Category: FBT Coupler