SC Fibre Optical Adapter

Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
Return Loss: >=45dB
Exchangeability: <=0.2dB
Durability: >1000 times
Operating Temperature: -40~+75 degree
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 degree

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:asap
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Applications

(1) LAN, MAN, WAN, FTTH, FTTB

(2) Optical Fiber CATV

(3) Telecommunication Networks

(4) Data processing Networks

(5) Premise installation


Feature

(1) Compact design

(2) Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA and ISO compliance

(3) Color coding & polarization

(4) Good exchangeability

(5) Good temperature performance


SC fiber optic adapters are well with plastic housing and seldom meet with metal housing for special applications. There are different colors: blue for single model PC, green for single model APC and beige for multimode PC. All SC fiber optic adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeves while multimode fiber optic adapters are phosphorous bronze sleeves. SC fiber optic adapters are available with simple adapter, duplex adapters and quad adapters. SC connectors are also available in pre-assembled (one-piece) versions, and in unassembled kits.

Category: Fiber Optic Adapters