SM Coupler 19' Rack

Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Center Wavelength: 1310 & 1550nm
Directivity: >55dB
Operation Temperature: -20 ~ +75 oC
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85 oC

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:carton box
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:asap
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Product Name:SM Coupler 19'Rack


Description

1xN SM coupler 19' rack is a double window (1310/1550nm) and broadband(+-40nm) coupler. 

1. Low insertion loss, low PDL. 

2. High directivity, high return loss. 

3. All-optical structure. 

4. 19 inch 1U framework.


General

1. Connectors : FC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify

2. Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +75 oC

3. Storage Temperature : -40 ~ +85 oC

4. Dimension: 1U, other dimension for client specify.


Application

1. FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

2. Local ring net

3. Optical fiber communication system

4. Optical fiber test equipment

5. Optical fiber sensor


Specifications

Item

Unit

Specification

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 & 1550

Center Wavelength

nm

±40

Tree Structure


1x4

1x8

1x12

1x16

1x20

1x24

Insertion Loss

dB

7.2

10.8

13.3

14.5

15.8

16.8

Uniformity

dB

1.5

2.0

2.3

2.5

2.8

2.8

Directivity

dB

>55

Operation Temperature

oC

-20 ~ +75

Storage Temperature

oC

-40 ~ +85

Category: FBT Coupler

Related Category: PLC Splitter