Water-Proof Pigtail (FC / SC / APC)

Model: FC/SC/APC
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
Return Loss: >=60dB
Exchangeability: <=0.2dB
Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28TM, 9/125um
Operating Temperature: -40~+70 degree
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 degree
Industry Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Trade Term:FOBPacking:carton box
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:asap
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Product Name: Water-Proof Pigtail


Description

Water-proof Pigtails is generally used in the severe field environment, so it greatly depends on the components' reliability. Optic Network employs the advanced technique and production equipment to ensure its good performance and environmental stability. We provide various types available for customers, including such as Simplex, Duplex and 4 cores…etc.


Features

(1) High Performance

(2) High Tensile Strength; Anti-etched

(3) Waterproof and Anti-corrosive

(4) Easily Installed


Applications

(1) Optic-fiber Communication Systems

(2) Optic-fiber CATV

(3) Connecting between Backbone Optical Cable and Receiver


Specifications

Item

FC/APC

SC/APC

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.30

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.10

Exchangeability (dB)

≤0.20

Return Loss (dB)

≥60

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28TM, 9/125um

Operating Temperature ℃

-40~+70

Storage Temperature ℃

-40~+85

Industry Standard

Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Metal Connector size of waterproof pigtail

Category: Waterproof Pigtail

Related Category: Optical Patchcord and Pigtail  FTTH Drop Cable Patchcord  Fan-out Optical Cable Patchcord